Team App

Richmond City Cricket Club now has their own Smartphone App. It's 100% FREE. It'll keep you up-to-date with news, events, fixtures, live scores and much Read more

Biggin Scott Richmond Life Video

For those that may have missed it earlier in the season please have a look at Richmond City featuring in Biggin Scott Richmond's Richmond Life video starring Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition 9 19 Jan 20
Richmond City
   drew  
East Malvern Tooronga (1)
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition 10 2 Feb 20
Carnegie (1)
   def  
Richmond City
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition 11 9 Feb 20
Parkdale
   def  
Richmond City
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition 12 16 Feb 20
Richmond City
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga (1)
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition SF 23 Feb 20
Carnegie (1)
   def by  
Richmond City
ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Mulgrave
   drew  
Richmond City
ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 5 2 Feb 20
Ashwood
   def by  
Richmond City
ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Richmond City
   drew  
Richmond Union
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Richmond City
   drew  
Mazenod OC
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club
   drew  
Richmond City
ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
St Kevins OC
   drew  
Richmond City
ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
East Malvern Tooronga
   drew  
Richmond City
ECA:LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild) 16 1 Feb 20
STC South Camberwell
   drew  
Richmond City
ECA:LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild) 17 8 Feb 20
Burnley CYMS
   def by  
Richmond City
ECA:LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild) 18 15 Feb 20
Malvern Valley
   drew  
Richmond City
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Cameron Lovell301E Turf (Cohen Shield)8
2 Jackson Wood124E Turf (Cohen Shield)10
3 Sarinda Dassanayake85A Turf (Sturgess Shield)8
4 Sarinda Dassanayake75A Turf (Sturgess Shield)7
5 Andrew Cronin73G Turf (Butler Shield)10
6 Sandaruwan Rodrigo72A Turf (Sturgess Shield)11
7 Sandaruwan Rodrigo69A Turf (Sturgess Shield)7
8 Charlie Kat69Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)4
9 Luke R Dunk68G Turf (Butler Shield)7
10 Trent W Grabham66E Turf (Cohen Shield)12

Events

Twitter

Facebook